|
Post by Sailor Seiza on Mar 21, 2008 13:18:56 GMT -5
1. Sailor moon 2. Mermaid melody 3. DNAngel 4.Lucky star 5. Tokyo mew mew.
|
|
|
Post by venuspeachgirl71 on Mar 21, 2008 21:41:11 GMT -5
sailor moon, suzuka, peach girl and revoultionary girl utena
|
|
|
Post by xXmariisa23Xx on Apr 15, 2008 9:42:45 GMT -5
Sailor Moon, Naruto Shippuden, Digimon, Pokemon, Medabots, Ouran High School Host Club, Tokyo Mew Mew, Yu-Gi-Oh!, Mermaid Melody.
|
|
|
Post by venuspeachgirl71 on Apr 23, 2008 18:36:41 GMT -5
i forgot to add Robotech to my list.
|
|
|
Post by fallen-angel on Apr 25, 2008 11:26:13 GMT -5
sailor moon, cardcaptors, fruits baskets, he is my master, papa to kiss in the dark, mermaid melody,enzai faustly accused, digimon, pokemon, yu-gi-oh, spirted away, tsubasa chronicles, xxxholic, and probably more ...
|
|
|
Post by Mistress Vampire on Apr 26, 2008 10:57:57 GMT -5
1.Tsubasa RESIVior CHRoNICLE 2.Mermaid Melody 3.Fruits Basket 4.DN Angel. (I'm sorry, Seiza. XD) 5.Holtsuba Gakuten (Er...It's a CD drama....)
|
|
|
Post by sakura fubuki on May 11, 2008 15:48:43 GMT -5
Sailor Moon OF COURSE!!!!
I also LOVE Naruto to DEATH! Specially the first part...I'm behind on Shippuuden.
Peach Girl, Fruits Basket, Fushigi Yuugi, Inuyasha, Pretear, etc. are also some of my other favorites.
|
|
|
Post by jessica on May 14, 2008 16:15:17 GMT -5
- Sailor Moon - Gravitation - Cowboy Bebop - Trigun - Samurai Champloo - Rurouni Kenshin - Inuyasha
I don't feel like typing any more. I like Angelic Layer, Strawberry Panic and Neon Genesis Evangelion too, but they aren't favorites.
|
|
|
Post by TotallyUsagi on May 17, 2008 3:07:23 GMT -5
My favorite now besides Sailor Moon is Revolutionary Girl Utena I looove it... I rediscovered it, I read the manga quite awhile back, and just finished watching season 1 of the anime is awesome!!
|
|
|
Post by Ladysunflower on May 25, 2008 20:30:41 GMT -5
My top five Sailor Moon Tenchi Muyo Fullmetal Alchemist Witch Hunter Robin All of Hayao Miyazaki's Movies!
|
|
|
Post by demon on Jun 16, 2008 13:02:26 GMT -5
Oh god I've enjoyed so many anime with great plots and characters hmm I just put my top 5. 1. Neon Gensis Evangelion 2. Gundam Seed Destiny (watched the anime in Japanese) 3. Bleach (see above) 4. Midori No Hibi (see above) 5. Naruto I'm back from the uh something. *looks at old top 5* Wow I must have been an idiot. I was still watching Gundam Seed Destiny when I posted that. And I must say Destiny's ending sucked its not even worthy to be on the top. Uhh... Naruto I don't know why I have that up there It started going down hill during the Chounin exams. The show reminds me to much of DBZ and I don't want another DBZ rip off and I loved DBZ. Okay anyways it has been two years since I posted that and my top five has drastically changed. 1. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann 2. Neon Genesis Evangelion 3. Cowboy Bebop 4. Eureka Seven 5. Last Exile.
|
|
amichan
Senshi
Mercury!!
Posts: 129
|
Post by amichan on Jun 17, 2008 11:36:19 GMT -5
ooh thats hard i like so many i cant say which one is my number 1 becasue i think there all number 1 really!
|
|
|
Post by *Savvy* ツ on Jun 17, 2008 11:39:50 GMT -5
i have so many!
1:sailor moon 2:chobits: 3:mermaid melody 4:inuyasha 5:tsubasa 6:xxholic
|
|
SilverSky
Senshi
Listen to the whispers of the wind..
Posts: 195
|
Post by SilverSky on Jul 8, 2008 4:52:47 GMT -5
- Sailormoon - Kamikaze kaitou jeanne - Karin - Princess TuTu - Naruto
Anime's I plan to watch:
- Cardcaptor Sakura - Kaleido Star - Magic Knight Rayearth -Chobits
|
|
|
Post by *Savvy* ツ on Jul 8, 2008 22:40:25 GMT -5
top 11
1:oh my goddess! 2:sailor moon 3:meloncholy of haruhi suzumiya 4:bleach 5:chobits 6:mermaid melody 7:fruits basket 8:inuyasha 9:D.N.angel 10:cardcator sakura 11:tsubasa
|
|