|
Post by AmyAnn on Aug 7, 2007 12:01:07 GMT -5
Sailor Moon (duh) Full Moon o Sagashite Elfen Lied Card Captor Sakura Xenosaga Spirited Away Inuyasha
|
|
|
Post by pyxee on Aug 7, 2007 13:39:27 GMT -5
Sailor Moon NANA ( so happy this one has been Licensed in america) Kiki's delivery service
|
|
Kan'na
Senshi
Winry Rockbell: The Original Mechanical Nerd!
Posts: 124
|
Post by Kan'na on Aug 7, 2007 14:28:20 GMT -5
This is a lot. They are in order of "favs" 1) Fullmetal Alchemist (Points to avvie and part of siggy) 2) Naruto 3) InuYasha 4) Tokyo Mew Mew 5) SuperGALS! 6) Vampire Princess Miyu 7) Ah! My Goddess (Points to part of siggy) 8) Sailor Moon (Sorry Usagi!) 9) Zatch Bell 10) Devil Hunter Yohko 11) One Piece 12) CardCaptor Sakura 13) Pokemon 14) Di Gi Charat 15) Pita-Ten 16) Bleach 17) Trinity Blood
|
|
|
Post by SailorGemini on Aug 9, 2007 18:58:44 GMT -5
Huh. I guess I didn't post here yet. Okay, I do have a huge list of anime I like, but I guess the favorite list is a bit shorter. let's see... 1) Basically anything from Miyazaki (though I haven't seen all those movies.. but I like the few I have seen!) 2) Pokemon 3) Digimon 4) Sailor Moon 5) Outlaw Star 6) Gundam Wing 7) G Gundam 8) Yu Gi Oh 9) Tenchi series
That's probably it for faves...
|
|
|
Post by sailorpower01 on Sept 3, 2007 15:04:42 GMT -5
Sailor Moon Death Note Tenchi Muyo/Tenchi in Tokyo/Tenchi Universe, etc. Cardcaptor Sakura Pokemon Yugioh Trinity Blood Peach Girl Lucky Star Tokyo Mew Mew Spirited Away Final Fantasy VII Dragonball/Dragonball Z Air Gear Naruto Mon Collie Knights Yu Yu Hakusho
|
|
|
Post by darksorrowfulangel on Sept 3, 2007 23:18:59 GMT -5
1. Sailor Moon 2. Spirited Away 3. Elfen Lied 4. Devil Hunter Yohko 5. Hellsing 6. Descendants of Darkness 7. Gensomaden Saiyuki 8. Magic Knight Rayearth 9. Saber Marionette J 10. Wedding Peach 11. Pretear
|
|
|
Post by Silverstar on Sept 14, 2007 14:21:33 GMT -5
Sailor Moon (of course), Full Metal Alchemist, Inuyasha, Ah My Goddess and Magic Knight Rayearth
|
|
ladylilith
Heart Crystal
Time paradox
Humans are so... fascinating.
Posts: 4,815
|
Post by ladylilith on Sept 14, 2007 14:34:16 GMT -5
Versailles No Bara (Rose of Versailles), Sailor Moon( ), Fushigi no Umi no Nadia (also known as The Secret of Blue Water), Pollon, Digimon (first season) XD
|
|
|
Post by Breeze on Sept 16, 2007 8:36:39 GMT -5
honestly, Sailor Moon is the only anime I like. ;D I'm not very keen on this anime/manga xD but SM was somehting special...
|
|
|
Post by matrixsakini on Sept 19, 2007 14:29:15 GMT -5
honestly, Sailor Moon is the only anime I like. ;D I'm not very keen on this anime/manga xD but SM was somehting special... SM was really special. i haven't watched much anime but i feel it
|
|
|
Post by Tsukino on Sept 19, 2007 19:36:16 GMT -5
1.) Sailormoon 2.) Ranma 1/2 3.) Urusei Yatsura 4.) Spirited Away 5.) My Neighbor Totoro 6.) Gurren Lagann 7.) Blue Seed 8.) Bleach
|
|
|
Post by Moonstar on Sept 20, 2007 18:42:50 GMT -5
my favorites are:
1. Sailor Moon 2. Full Metal Alchemis 3. Full Moon wo Sagashite 4. Romeo x Juliet 5. Shojuo Cosette 6. Kaze Kaitou Jeanne 7. Inuyasha
|
|
|
Post by Ellethwen on Oct 7, 2007 14:48:29 GMT -5
Sailor Moon, Inuyasha, Cardcaptor Sakura, Tsubasa Chronicle, and Tokyo Mew Mew :-D
|
|
Maron
Senshi in Training
chocolateCAKE
Posts: 22
|
Post by Maron on Oct 23, 2007 12:23:48 GMT -5
My list xD (i'll skip Sailor moon, for obvious reasons)
1. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann 2. Card Captor Sakura 3. Paradise Kiss 4. Death Note 5. Romeo x Juliet 6. NANA 7. Gravitation 8. Ouran High School Host Club
there're others but i have to remember them xD
|
|
|
Post by Moonlight Wings on Nov 17, 2007 21:54:01 GMT -5
1. Sailor Moon~ OF-COURSE! 2. Rozen Maiden 3. Kamichama Karin 4. Fruits Basket 5. Ouran High School Host Club 6. Nanatsuiro Drops 7. Cardcaptor Sakura 8. Petite Princess Yucie` Well ._.
|
|