|
Post by saturnsaturn on May 13, 2006 2:20:13 GMT -5
::)mi sailor moon and spirited away [glow=red,2,300] [/glow]
|
|
|
Post by Jess-chan on May 14, 2006 13:24:05 GMT -5
God I have so many favorites but now I will say my top 5: Sailor Moon, DBZ/GT, Inuyasha, Naruto and Fullmetal Alchemist
|
|
|
Post by Starlightprincess on May 14, 2006 14:08:02 GMT -5
I Really have to much>< My top 5 favs:
Sailormoon Black Cat DNAngel Full Metal Alchemist Fruits Basket
|
|
|
Post by thereisnospoon on May 14, 2006 16:15:03 GMT -5
Sailor Moon, DBZ, Cowboy Bebop, and the Animatrix series.
|
|
|
Post by midwinter on May 15, 2006 0:17:31 GMT -5
Sailor Moon, DBZ, Cowboy Bebop, and the Animatrix series. Do you have a favorite from the Animatrix DVD?
|
|
|
Post by eternalmegan on May 15, 2006 12:57:05 GMT -5
Mine are 1 . Sailor Moon 2 . Peach Girl 3 . Fushigi Yugi 4 . Chobits
|
|
|
Post by thereisnospoon on May 15, 2006 14:31:20 GMT -5
Sailor Moon, DBZ, Cowboy Bebop, and the Animatrix series. Do you have a favorite from the Animatrix DVD? All of them were well done, but I liked Kid's Story, A Detective Story, The Second Renaissance Part I and II the most. The latter was very eerie and had a sad and dark tone through out most of it.
|
|
|
Post by The Queen on May 16, 2006 0:17:09 GMT -5
mine are Card Captor Sakura Sailormoon Saber Marionette Full Metal Alchemist Fruits Basket
|
|
|
Post by virtualpetz on May 16, 2006 6:00:44 GMT -5
I like Hamtaro,Digimon,Pokemon,Sailor Moon,anime from the 80s,Kiki's Delivery Service,Galaxy Express 999,Inu-Yasha and Ranma 1/2.
|
|
|
Post by mahina137 on May 17, 2006 10:15:28 GMT -5
Hmmm.... Sailor Moon, Naruto, Inuyasha, Cowboy Bebop, all the Hayao Miyazaki movies. that's all I can think of now.
|
|
|
Post by TotallyUsagi on May 17, 2006 11:01:37 GMT -5
Oh wow, this list could go on forever....
Well my most favorite are Sailor Moon, Metropolis, Spirited Away, Armitage III, Cowboy Bebop, and Outlaw Star.
|
|
Light Of Hope
Senshi
The moonlight caries the message of love!
Posts: 118
|
Post by Light Of Hope on May 17, 2006 12:11:46 GMT -5
Ok so I've only seen 4 so: 1.Sailor Moon 2.Kaleido Star 3.Peach Girl (only saw 3 episodes) 4.Shaman King I know I'm annoying you!
|
|
|
Post by The Queen on May 17, 2006 14:10:03 GMT -5
oh i just remember my other favorites anime
Dearboys Escaflowne (this was one of my first anime) Zenky ( my second anime to see)
|
|
|
Post by FadeOut889Lift on Jun 10, 2006 13:48:56 GMT -5
My favorites are...(only the Japanese versions) Sailor Moon Ayashi no Ceres (good god, the american dub of this is HORRIBLE...lol) DBZ
I can't really chose between them lol
|
|
|
Post by demon on Jun 10, 2006 20:32:55 GMT -5
Oh god I've enjoyed so many anime with great plots and characters hmm I just put my top 5. 1. Neon Gensis Evangelion 2. Gundam Seed Destiny (watched the anime in Japanese) 3. Bleach (see above) 4. Midori No Hibi (see above) 5. Naruto
|
|