|
Post by venuspeachgirl71 on Aug 17, 2008 13:01:47 GMT -5
Sailor Moon all the way!
|
|
|
Post by *Savvy* ツ on Aug 17, 2008 15:31:48 GMT -5
sailor moon kiddy grade mermaid melody bleach tokyo mew mew and ah! my goddess
|
|
Kyo
Chibi Senshi
Silver Shadow Believer
Posts: 56
|
Post by Kyo on Aug 30, 2008 15:08:00 GMT -5
Sailor Moon! That's why I'm here! :-)
A few close seconds are
Ayashi no Ceres, Inuyasha & Rurouni Kenshin
|
|
|
Post by Jael on Sept 1, 2008 19:08:34 GMT -5
Ayashi no Ceres is my favorite of all time. Hands down.
Sailor Moon does hold a close second, though. <333
|
|
SeraFirefly
Heart Crystal
Firefly of Death
iFangirl
Posts: 3,560
|
Post by SeraFirefly on Sept 7, 2008 15:08:25 GMT -5
My favorites as of now include:
Loveless Death Note Brave Story Paradise Kiss
|
|
|
Post by Carla on Sept 14, 2008 7:55:37 GMT -5
Well, of course BSSM but also Neon Genesis Evangelion
|
|
|
Post by fire soul on Sept 20, 2008 21:37:58 GMT -5
i feel like i need to update my list..
perfect blue, millennium actress, lain, xxxholic, full metal panic, princess tutu, & super gals!
|
|
|
Post by Princess Cosmos on Sept 23, 2008 23:09:56 GMT -5
Sailor Moon Cowboy Bebop FLCL Full Metal Alchemist Card Captor Sakura Inuyasha
|
|
|
Post by BTTF Rini on Jan 20, 2009 0:50:40 GMT -5
Hmmm.... I couldn't find my old post to edit, so I'll have to repost my new list. Sailor Moon - Obvious. eh? Digimon - Saw one episode and was hooked for life. Yu-gi-oh - Hated it at first, but then loved it after a bit. UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie - Anime that makes many references to Norse Mythology. I took a shot in the dark with this one, and loved it! Lucky Star - What can I say? Watch a couple episodes and loved it! Galaxy Angel - Made by the same company as Lucky Star, so I decided to see what it was like. I now see where they got the idea of Lucky Star from. Bludgeron Angel Dokuro Chan - It's so violent, but in a comic, laughable way. Ojamajo Doremi - It's an anime about witches in trainning. I love stuff about witches, so this turned out to be a winner. Ranma 1/2 - Honesty, how much fun can you have watching a guy that changes into a girl with cold water? After a few episodes, I got hooked. Magical Girl Pretty Sammy - I really enjoy watching the first series. I want to see how much the second series differs from the first. Clannad - Just hilarious, like Lucky Star, but in it's own way.
|
|
|
Post by Makoto11 on Jan 21, 2009 19:37:32 GMT -5
My Top 5! 1# :-*Sailor moon!! 2# Avatar ;D 3# Pretty cure 4# Tokyo mew mew 5# Magical girl lyrical nanoha
|
|